Finally Updated!

Monday, March 29, 2010
Okay. No excuses for not updating my blog. Please forgive me. 3 months without any post. Laziness is the only reason why I haven't blog for so long. Long to short. Here are some of the cards that I made last week or probably last month or hmm.. previous month? [shame]

3x3 cards

Not sure about this... haha


Got this idea from Kristina. Simple and easy

My original plan was to pop up the pattern paper [but... I totally forgot about it *crap*] So it may looks a bit flat now

It's a bookmark.

I created this card from bit and pieces of scrap paper. I quite like the outcome. The techniques that I used for this card are rub-ons, heat embossing and paper piercing.

I promise I'll try to update as often as I could. Promise. I've so much to share with y'all and I need to organize where to start from. Photos will up soon.



4 comments:

marlene said...

Finally!!!!!

liya said...

Happy to have you back in bloggers world!:)

Sue W said...

Now I wondered if we would get to see your beautiful work!!! Love all these cards why would you not post them to your blog!!!

婉婷婉婷 said...

thank you for you to make me learn more,thank you∩0∩